Seattle Intergroup Meeting Directory

Division: North
Division Time O/C name Meeting Address notedisp
North 6:00 am C ON AWAKENING @ LAC Lynnwood Alano Club oh wb we
North 7:00 am O BROADVIEW WAKEUP Phoenix Club oh we
North 7:00 am O MORNING RUSH St. Paul's Ch, 6512-12th NW 98117 oh we wp wb
North 7:00 am C ON AWAKENING Red Robin, 555 Northgate Wy 98125, enter from east lot oh we wp wb
North 7:00 am C THE FREMONT TRIANGLE Fremont Baptist Ch, 717 N 36th St, 98103 oh
North 7:00 am O TUG (The Unity Group) Mt Zion Ch, 21428-44th Ave W, Mtlk Terr 98043 we wp wb
North 7:00 am O WATER'S EDGE Puget Sound Yacht Club, 2321 N Northlake Way 98103 oh we wp wb
North 9:00 am O SKIPPER'S Edmonds United Methodist Ch, 828 Caspers St, 98020 wb we
North 10:00 am O MID MORNING SOLUTIONS Lynnwood Alano Club wb we
North 11:00 am O LAKE CITY 11TH HOUR Lake City Comm Ctr, 12531 28th Ave NE, #8 98125
North 12:00 pm O AGAPE St. Paul's Ch, 6512 12th NW, 98117 oh we wp wb
North 12:00 pm O BROADVIEW NOON Phoenix Club we
North 12:00 pm O DAILY REPRIEVE Northminster Pres. Ch, 7706 25th Ave NW, Seattle 98117 oh we wb
North 12:00 pm O ED LYNN FELLOWSHIP
North 12:00 pm O GUNNY SACK HILL Lynnwood Alano Club we wp wb
North 12:00 pm O IHOP THURSDAY IHOP, 10002 Aurora Ave N, Seattle 98133 mo we wp wb
North 12:00 pm O ONE MORE DAY Fremont Fellowship Hall
North 12:00 pm C SNO-KING GROUP St. David's Church, 18842 Meridian Ave N, Shoreline 98133 we wp
North 12:00 pm O SPIRITUAL CONDITION Center for Spiritual Living, 5801 Sand Point Way NE, Seattle 98105 (North parking lot portable) oh we wp wb
North 12:00 pm O WOMEN COMING HOME University Lutheran Church,1604 NE 50th St, Seattle, 98105 oh wb we wo wp
North 4:00 pm O LIVING IN SOBRIETY St. Paul's Ch, 6512-12th NW, Basement 98117 oh wb we wp
North 5:00 pm O BROADVIEW HAPPY HOUR Phoenix Club oh we
North 5:00 pm O CAME TO BELIEVE Fremont Fellowship Hall
North 5:00 pm O ED LYNN FELLOWSHIP
North 5:30 pm O HAPPY HOUR Lynnwood Alano Club we wp wb
North 6:00 pm O EARLY BIRDS Bethany Lutheran Ch, 7400 Woodlawn Ave NE 98115
North 6:00 pm O GREAT FACT 12&12 STUDY Good Shepherd Baptist Church, 6915 196th St SW, Lynnwood 98036 cc oh wb we wp
North 6:00 pm O OUTRIGHT MENTAL DEFECTIVES 1549 NW 49th St, Ballard 98107 oh we wb
North 6:15 pm O FREETHINKERS 2245 NW 57th St, Leif Erickson Hall, 98107 we
North 7:00 pm C BURKE AVENUE MEN'S GROUP Wallingford Meth Ch, 2115 N 42nd (& Bagley) 98103 mo oh we
North 7:00 pm O CUTE BUT DANGEROUS 7500 Greenwood Ave N., 98103 oh wb we wo wp
North 7:00 pm O FREEDOM Edmonds Presb, 22600 96th Ave W, Edmonds 98020 we wp wb
North 7:00 pm O GRACELAND 2609 Larch Way, Lynnwood cc oh wb we wp
North 7:00 pm O LAKE FOREST PARK Lake Forest Park Presbyterian, 17440 Brookside Blvd NE, 98155 we wb wp
North 7:00 pm O PATIENCE Presby Ch, 4700 228th SW, Mountlake Terrace 98043 we wp wb
North 7:00 pm O PYRAMID Grace Lutheran Church, 1212 9th Ave N, 98020 (lower level) oh wb we wp
North 7:00 pm O THURSDAY 12 & 12 STUDY GROUP Lynnwood Alano Club wb we wp
North 7:00 pm C THURSDAY LADIES CREW 4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood 98036 cc oh we wp
North 7:00 pm C WOTS St. Timothy's Ch, 5124 164th SW, Edmonds 98026 wb we wo wp
North 7:30 pm O THE MEN'S ROOM St. David's Epis Ch, N 190th & Meridian Ave N 98133 mo wb we wp
North 7:30 pm O VIGOROUS ACTION St. Hilda & St Patrick Episcopal Church, 15224 52nd Ave. W. Edmonds 98206 oh
North 8:00 pm O ARTISTS IN AA Fremont Baptist Ch, 717 N 36th St, 98103
North 8:00 pm O BALLARD BEGINNERS Ballard Ch, 1460 NW 73rd St, Ballard 98117 oh sp we wp
North 8:00 pm O CHECKING IN Broadview Comm Ch, 325 N 125th 98133 oh we wp wb
North 8:00 pm O ED LYNN FELLOWSHIP
North 8:00 pm O NORTH CITY STUDY Prince of Peace Lutheran Ch, 14514 20th NE 98155
North 8:00 pm O WORLD FAMOUS B1 Fremont Fellowship Hall
North 10:00 pm O COURAGE 2 CHANGE Fremont Fellowship Hall
North 10:00 pm O ED LYNN FELLOWSHIP
Division: Central
Division Time O/C name Meeting Address notedisp
Central 7:00 am C ABIGAIL'S GHOST Denny Park Lutheran, 205 8th Ave N, 98109 oh we
Central 7:00 am O AS BILL SEES IT SASG, 303 17th Ave E, 98112 gs oh
Central 7:00 am O BELLTOWN AM Street Bean Espresso, 2711 3rd Ave, 98121 oh we
Central 7:00 am O ON THE WATERFRONT Center for Wooden Boats, 1010 Valley St, Seattle oh
Central 7:00 am C PRACTICE THESE PRINCIPLES Capitol Hill Presby Ch, 1729 Harvard Ave (at Howell) 98122 oh
Central 7:00 am O ROANOKE EXIT Roanoke House, 2601 Broadway E 98109 oh
Central 9:30 am O RISE "N" SHINE Cherry Fellowship
Central 11:00 am O LAST CALL AT 11:00 AM 223 Yesler Way, 98104 wb we
Central 12:00 pm O DOWNTOWN STEP STUDY 909 4th Ave YMCA Rm 120(4th & Marion) 98104 oh wb we
Central 12:00 pm O SAFE AND SOBER GROUP SASG, 303 17th Ave E., 98112 gs oh
Central 12:00 pm C WINGS First Baptist Church, 1111 Harvard Ave, 98122 oh we wb
Central 12:10 pm O SODO TRAINWRECK K R Trigger Building, 3201 1st Ave S #215, 98134 oh
Central 1:00 pm O NINE-TO-FIVE Cherry Fellowship Hall
Central 2:00 pm O SOBER ON THE STREET Matt Talbot / New Hope Ctr, 2313 3rd Ave, Seattle 98121 we wb
Central 5:30 pm C THURSDAY MEN'S ROUNDTABLE SASG, 303 17th Ave E, 98112 gs mo
Central 6:30 pm O QUEEN ANNE MEN'S STEP STUDY Queen Anne Presbyterian, 414 W Howe St, 2nd Floor, Seattle 98109 oh mo we wp wb
Central 6:30 pm C SPIRITUAL FITNESS-A WOMEN'S BB/STEP STUDY 2420 E Union St, 98122 oh wo
Central 7:00 pm O LA ESPERANZA 2040 Westlake Ave N #411, 98109 ss
Central 7:00 pm O PIKE STREET FOUR HORSEMEN Gay City Health, 517 E Pike St, Seattle 98122 gs mo oh
Central 7:00 pm O STRAIGHT SHOT Pat Williams House, 219 Pontius Ave N, Seattle 98109 oh we wp wb
Central 7:00 pm O VIDA NUEVA 3808 S Angeline St, 98118 oh ss
Central 7:30 pm C LAKE UNION Swedish Club, 1920 Dexter Ave N, 98109 mo wb we
Central 7:30 pm C MAGNOLIA Ch of Ascension, 34th W & W McGraw 98199 oh we wb
Central 8:00 pm O AFTER FIVERS BOOK STUDY Cherry Fellowship wb we wo wp
Central 8:00 pm O ATHEIST AGNOSTIC AA (AAAA) SASG, 303 17th Ave E, 98112 gs oh wb we wp
Central 8:00 pm O EXCELLENT ADVENTURE GROUP 1804 13th Ave(between Denny & Howell), 98122 oh
Central 8:00 pm O LITERATURE REVIEW CHAC Satellite, Bannon Engrg Bldg Room 307, 98112 gs
Central 10:00 pm O SOBRIETY IS MY PURPOSE SASG, 303 17th Ave E, 98112 gs oh
Division: West
Division Time O/C name Meeting Address notedisp
West 6:30 am O AIRPORT EARLYBIRDS IHOP, 20402 International Blvd, 98198 oh we wp wb
West 6:30 am O DAWN PATROL II Admiral Congregational Church, 4320 SW Hill St, Seattle 98116 oh wb we wp
West 6:30 am O VASHON ON AWAKENING Presby Ch, 17708 Vashon Hwy SW, Vashon 98070 oh
West 8:00 am C PASS IT ON PASS IT ON - 17801 1st Ave S 98148 (ASL Interpreted on 1st & 2nd week) oh si we wp wb
West 12:00 pm O EASY DOES IT A New Beginning, 15403 Ambaum Blvd SW, 98166 we wp wb
West 12:00 pm O JUNCTION LUNCH BUNCH Counselling Ctr, 4700 42nd Ave SW #480 (on the 4th floor) 98116 oh we wp wb
West 12:00 pm O LANGUAGE OF THE HEART Presby Ch Belfry 17708 Vashon Hwy SW, 98070
West 12:00 pm C PASS IT ON PASS IT ON - 17801 1st Ave S 98148 we wp wb
West 2:00 pm C LIVING THE SOLUTION The Solution, 207 SW 153rd, Burien 98166 wp
West 5:00 pm O A NEW BEGINNING closed step on request
West 5:00 pm O KEEP IT SIMPLE SURVIVORS Jefferson Square Bldg, 4700 42nd ave SW, Suite 475, Seattle, 98116 oh we wp wb
West 5:00 pm C PASS IT ON PASS IT ON - 17801 1st Ave S 98148 we wp wb
West 5:00 pm O SIMPLE SOBRIETY Sunrise Center, 12650 1st Ave S, Seattle 98168 oh
West 5:30 pm O WALK THE TALK MEN'S GROUP Lake Burien Presbyterian Church, 15003 14th Ave SW, Burien, 98166 mo we wp
West 6:00 pm O ROVING WOMEN'S BIG BOOK Vashon, call 206 351 7769 for location oh wo
West 6:00 pm C SPARE HOUR 207 SW 153rd St, 98166 oh wo wp
West 7:00 pm O A NEW BEGINNING
West 7:00 pm C PASS IT ON PASS IT ON - 17801 1st Ave S 98148 we wp wb
West 7:00 pm C SOBER SISTERS OF SEATTLE Highline Christian Ch, 14859 1st Ave S, Burien 98168 oh we wo
West 7:00 pm C WEST SEATTLE 12 & 12 St. John's Episc Ch, 4210 SW Hanford 98116 oh
West 8:00 pm O STEP ONE MEETING St. Elizabeth's Ch, 1005 SW 152nd, Burien 98166 oh
West 8:00 pm O WHITE CENTER AA Highland Park United Meth, 9001 9th Ave SW, 98106
West 8:30 pm O ALKI BONFIRE Alki Beach, 1702 Alki Ave SW, 98116 (Meets June-Sept, North of Restrooms)
Division: South
Division Time O/C name Meeting Address notedisp
South 6:30 am O TUKWILA EARLY BIRDS IHOP, 610 Rainier Ave South, Renton 98055
South 9:00 am O WAKE UP 1504 Steps Café, 7148 Martin Luther King Way (across from Othello Station), 98118 we wp wb
South 10:00 am O SOBER SOUPERS Serenity Hall, 12536 Renton Ave S, Renton 98178
South 2:00 pm O HOLLY COURT Senior Center, 4655 S Holly St, 2nd Flr, 98118 we wp wb
South 5:00 pm O SERENITY HALL
South 7:00 pm O A NEW PURPOSE GROUP Bethlehem Lutheran, 1024 Monroe NE, Renton 98056 cc we wp wb
South 7:00 pm O FAIRWOOD GROUP Meth Ch, 15255 SE Fairwood Blvd, #M-7, Renton 98058 oh
South 7:30 pm O DOCTOR'S CHOICE Group Health, 275 Bronson Way NE, Renton 98056 wp
South 8:00 pm O 10 DE MARZO 228 Main Ave S, Ste B, 98057 ss wb wp
South 8:00 pm C RENTON GROUP Lakeridge Lutheran Church, 7465 S 112th, 98178 we wp wb
South 8:00 pm O SERENITY HALL
Division: South County
Division Time O/C name Meeting Address notedisp
South County 6:30 am O KENT EARLYBIRDS 321 3rd Ave S, Kent 98032 oh we
South County 6:30 am O RENTON EARLYBIRDS South King Alano Club, 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002 oh wb we wp
South County 8:00 am O AUBURN AWAKE South King Alano Club, 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002 oh wb we wp
South County 9:15 am O "THE 9:15" South King Alano Club, 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002 wb we wp
South County 9:30 am O HOGAN'S HEROES Hope Fellowship Ch, 21115 SE 272nd, Covington 98042 cc wb we
South County 10:00 am O SOUTHEND FELLOWSHIP
South County 10:30 am C COURAGE TO CHANGE Covington Community Church, 17455 SE Wax Rd, 98042 wo
South County 10:30 am O FREEDOM TO CHANGE South King Alano Club, 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002 oh wb we wp
South County 12:00 pm O BROWN BAG LUNCH Methodist Ch, 150 S 356th, Federal Way 98003 oh
South County 12:00 pm O KA SA RA Sacred Heart Catholic Ch, Enumclaw we wb
South County 12:00 pm O NEW KENT FELLOWSHIP South King Alano Club, 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002 wb we wp
South County 12:00 pm C NO STAIRS...JUST STEPS Our Savior Baptist Church #208, 701 S 320th St, 98003 oh we wp
South County 12:00 pm O SOUTHEND FELLOWSHIP
South County 2:00 pm O SOBRIETY SEEKERS South King Alano Club, 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002 wb we wp
South County 3:30 pm O THE OLD HALL 2 South King Alano Club, 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002 wb we wp
South County 5:00 pm O HORSEMAN'S GROUP South King Alano Club, 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002 wb we wp
South County 5:00 pm O NEW MIRACLE HALL South King Alano Club, 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002 wb we wp
South County 5:00 pm O RUSH HOUR SOBRIETY High Roads Church, 25610 Lawson St, Black Diamond, 98010 oh we wp
South County 5:00 pm O SOUTHEND FELLOWSHIP
South County 5:30 pm O PSYCHIC CHANGE South King Alano Club, 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002 oh wb we wp
South County 5:30 pm O WOMEN IN RECOVERY All Saints, 27225 Military Rd S, Fed Wy 98001 cc gs wb we wo wp
South County 7:00 pm O MOUNTAIN HIGH 22620 7th Ave S, DesMoines 98198
South County 7:00 pm O NEW FOUND FREEDOM South King Alano Club, 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002 wb we wp
South County 7:00 pm O SOMETHING NEW AT 302 302 Recovery House, 302 4th St NE, Auburn 98002 oh wb we
South County 7:00 pm O SOUTHEND FELLOWSHIP
South County 7:00 pm C SOUTHEND VETERANS South King Alano Club, 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002 wb we wp
South County 7:00 pm O TIMBERLANE GROUP Church of the Nazarene, 24905 Witte Rd SE, 98038 oh we wp wb
South County 7:30 pm C FEDERAL WAY STAG Steel Lake Presb, 1829 S 308th, Fed Wy 98003 mo wb we wp
South County 7:30 pm O RAINBOW RECOVERY Church of Christ, 30012 Military Rd S, Federal Way 98003 gs we
South County 7:30 pm O UN DIA A LA VEZ 231-1st Ave South, Kent 98032 ss
South County 7:30 pm C WHITE RIVER Episc. Ch, 123 "L" St NE, Auburn 98002 wp wb we
South County 8:00 pm C DES MOINES 2nd WIND Grace Lutheran, 22975 24th S, DesMoines 98032
South County 8:00 pm C DO IT TOGETHER Light of Christ Ch, 2400 SW 344th St, Federal Way 98023 we wp
South County 8:00 pm O GRUPO 26 DE NOVIEMBRE South King Alano Club, 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002 ss wb we wp
South County 8:00 pm O GRUPO LA ULTIMA ESPERANZA 310 Auburn Way N, Ste B, 98002 ss
South County 8:00 pm O GRUPO PRIMERO ES LO PRIMERO 30012 Military Rd S, 98003 ss
South County 8:00 pm O KENT Presbyterian Church, 94th S & S 248th, Kent 98030
South County 9:00 pm O SERENITY AFTER HOURS South King Alano Club, 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002 wb we wp
Division: Eastside
Division Time O/C name Meeting Address notedisp
Eastside 6:00 am O WAKE UP DAILY Alano Club of the Eastside, 12302 NE 8th, Annex oh
Eastside 6:30 am O MORNING BUZZ Sammamish View, 22605 SE 56th St, #230, Issaquah 98029 oh we wp wb
Eastside 7:00 am O FRESH START Alano Club of the Eastside, 12302 NE 8th, Annex oh
Eastside 7:00 am O ISSAQUAH BREAKFAST Issaquah Comm Hall, 180 E Sunset Way, Issaquah 98027 we wp wb
Eastside 7:00 am O NAMELESS BUNCH OF DRUNKS Reformed Ch, 1221 148th Ave NE, B'vue 98007
Eastside 7:00 am O SEVEN AND SOBER Northshore Sr Ctr, 10201 E riverside Dr, Bothell 98011 oh we wp wb
Eastside 7:30 am O BY THE BOOK Alano Club of the Eastside, 12302 NE 8th, Clubhouse oh
Eastside 9:30 am O EASTSIDE A.M. REFLECTIONS Eastside Alano Club
Eastside 9:30 am O NEWPORT DAYTIMERS Meth Ch, 14230 SE Newport Wy, (portable) B'vue 98006
Eastside 10:00 am O LIVING SOBER FOR TODAY 12 & 12 Fellowship (Big BookStudy)
Eastside 12:00 pm C A BETTER WAY Holy Spirit Luth Church 10021 NE 124th St, Room 2A, Kirkland 98034 wo
Eastside 12:00 pm O SERENITY BREAK Reformed Ch, 1221 148th Ave NE, B'vue 98007
Eastside 12:10 pm O EASTSIDE NOONERS Alano Club of the Eastside
Eastside 12:15 pm C STEPS TO FREEDOM St Jude Parish (in Lovett Hall), 10526 166th Ave NE, Redmond 98052 oh wb we
Eastside 2:00 pm O AFTERNOONERS Alano Club of the Eastside
Eastside 2:00 pm O AFTERNOONERS 12&12 Fellowship
Eastside 4:00 pm O JOY OF LIVING IHOP Rest, 1433 NW Sammamish Rd, Issaquah 98027 we wp wb
Eastside 4:30 pm O RECOVERY 'R' WE VFW Hall, 4330 148th Ave NE, Redmond 98052
Eastside 5:00 pm O 5 ALIVE 12 & 12 Fellowship
Eastside 5:00 pm O ESPANOL ABC, 1800-112th Ave NE, #150, Bellevue 98004 ss
Eastside 5:00 pm O SNOQUALMIE HAPPY HOUR THURSDAY VFW Hall, 8305 Meadowbrook Way SE, Snoqualmie 98065 oh
Eastside 5:30 pm O LIVING SOBER Alano Club of the Eastside
Eastside 5:30 pm C WOMEN OF WORTH Alano Club of the Eastside wo
Eastside 6:00 pm C CAME TO BELIEVE Tolt Ch, 4851 Tolt Ave (SE side/bldg basement), Carnation 98014
Eastside 6:00 pm O SAMMAMISH BIG BOOK STUDY Pine Lake Ch, 1715 228th Ave SE, #104-down in back 98075
Eastside 6:30 pm O UP THE CREEK St Elizabeth's, 2316 180th St SE, Bothell 98012 oh
Eastside 7:00 pm C ALDERWOOD GROUP North Creek Grange Hall, 19510 Bothell Everett Hwy, Bothell 98012
Eastside 7:00 pm C NORTH BEND GROUP Mt. Si Lutheran Ch, corner of 8th & Ogle, North Bend 98045
Eastside 7:00 pm O OSAT THURSDAY - Apr thru Oct Tiger Mtn, Issaquah (call 206-686-2927 for directions)
Eastside 7:00 pm O PATH TO SERENITY Inglwd Presb Ch, 7718 NE 141st, Kirkland 98034
Eastside 7:00 pm O RAGING ON THE RIVER Preston Baptist Church, 31104 SE 86th, Preston 98050
Eastside 7:00 pm O SOBER CAMELS Kirkland Women's Club, 407 1st St, Kirkland 98033 mo oh
Eastside 7:00 pm O SOBER SISTERS EAST St Luke's Luth Ch, 3030 Bellevue Way NE, Bellevue 98004 wo
Eastside 7:00 pm O THIRD COLUMN GROUP 12 & 12 Fellowship Hall - Step Study
Eastside 7:30 pm C EASTSIDE BEGINNERS St Andrew's Lutheran Church, 2650 148th SE, Bellevue 98007 an at oh wb we wp
Eastside 7:30 pm C ISSAQUAH WOMEN Issaquah Fish Hatchery, 125 W Sunset Wy, Issaquah 98027 wo
Eastside 7:30 pm O KIRKLAND THURSDAY NITERS Kirkland Congregational, 106 5th Ave, Kirkland 98033
Eastside 7:30 pm C MERCER ISLAND THURSDAY NIGHT Emmanuel Ch, SE 44th & 86th SE, Mercer Is 98040 we
Eastside 7:30 pm O MOUNTAIN VIEW AA Mt View Comm Ctr, Lion's Club, 19008 168th NE, Woodinville 98072
Eastside 7:30 pm O REDMOND RECOVERY Bear Creek Ch, 18931 NE 143rd St, Woodinville 98072 we wp wb
Eastside 7:30 pm O SANITY IN SOBRIETY Fairfax Hospital, 10200 NE 132nd, Kirkland 98034
Eastside 7:30 pm O UNBRIDLED United Methodist Ch, 7525 132nd Ave NE, Kirkland 98033 oh we wp wb
Eastside 8:00 pm C PINE LAKE STAG Pine Lake Community Club, 21333 SE 20th St, Sammamish 98075 mo
Eastside 8:00 pm C TIGER MOUNTAIN STAG Community Ctr, 180 E Sunset Way, Issaquah 98027 mo
Eastside 9:00 pm O EGOBUSTERS 12 & 12 Fellowship
Eastside 9:30 pm O ESSENTIALS GROUP Alano Club of the Eastside we wp wb