Seattle Intergroup Meeting Directory

To obtain a list of meetings you can select which part of the city you are interested in and/or the day of the week. If you select the day and leave the city location at the default you will get a list of every meeting in the city for that day. If you select the city location and leave the day of the week at the default you will get a list of every meeting for the entire week in that part of Greater Seattle.

That said, it will probably be most useful if you select both the day of the week and the city location. It is also possible to filter for "one-hour," "men-only" or "women-only" meetings.

View Division Descriptions
KEY TO GEOGRAPHIC LOCATIONS
NORTH Ballard, Bitter Lake, Blue Ridge, Brier, Bryant, Edmonds, Fremont, Greenwood, Lake City, Lake Forest Park, Laurelhurst, Loyal Heights, Lynnwood, Mill Creek, Mountlake Terrace, North City, Northgate, Olympic Hills, Phinney Ridge, Ravenna, Richmond Beach, Sand Point, Sunset Hill, University, Victory Heights, View Ridge, Victory Heights, Wallingford, Windermere, West Woodland.
CENTRAL Capitol Hill, Downtown, Eastlake, First Hill, Interbay, International District, Leschi, Madison Park, Madrona, Magnolia, Montlake, Queen Anne, South Lake Union.
WEST Alki, Beverly Park, Burien, Delridge, Endolyne, Fauntleroy, Gregory Heights, Harbor Island, Highland Park, Highline, Mt. View, Normandy Park, Riverton, Roxbury Heights, Rox Hill, Sea-Tac, Southern Heights, Sunnydale, Vashon Island, West Seattle, White Center.
SOUTH Beacon Hill, Bryn Mawr, Columbia City, Dunlap, Georgetown, Mt. Baker, Rainier Beach, Rainier Valley, Rainier View, Renton, Seward Park, Skyway, Tukwila.
SOUTH COUNTY Auburn, Algona, Black Diamond, Covington, Des Moines, Enumclaw, Federal Way, Kent, Kent Ridge, Lakeland, Lake Morton, Maple Valley, Ravensdale. 
EASTSIDE Bellevue, Bothell, Bridle Trails, Canyon Park, Duvall, Fall City, Issaquah, Kenmore, Kirkland, Medina, Mercer Island, Newcastle, North Bend, Noveltry Hill, Overlake, Preston, Redmond, Sammamish, Snoqualmie, Totem Lake, Union Hill, Woodinville.
Search by any part of the location name.
North - Sunday
Time Meeting Name Location Codes
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM C ON AWAKENING @ LAC Lynnwood Alano Club 4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood 98036
60 we wb
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM O MORNING RUSH Our Redeemer Lutheran 2400 NW 85th St, Seattle 98117
60 we wp wb
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM O TUG (The Unity Group) Mt. Zion Lutheran 21428 44th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace 98043
90 we wp wb
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM O WATER'S EDGE Puget Sound Yacht Club 2321 N Northlake Way, Seattle 98103
60 we wp wb
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM O BROADVIEW WAKEUP The Phoenix Club 15011 Aurora Ave N, Shoreline 98133
60 we
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM O SUNDAY BREAKFAST 3rd Place Books 17171 Bothell Way NE, Lake Forest Park 98155
90 we wp wb
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM O AM AA Fire Station #15 18800 44th Ave W, Lynnwood 98036
(South side)
90 we wp
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM O ON AWAKENING Red Robin 555 Northgate Way, Seattle 98125
Enter from East lot
60 ls wp we wb
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM O FREMONT TRIANGLE Fremont Baptist 717 N 36th St, Seattle 98103
60 sp
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM O JUST FOR TODAY Ballard Swedish Hospital 5300 Tallman Ave NW, Rm A, Seattle 98107
90 we wp wb
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM C THE LODGE Phinney Neighborhood Ctr 6532 Phinney Ave N, Brick Bldg, Rm 36, Seattle 98103
60
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM O BROADVIEW "AS BILL SEES IT" The Phoenix Club 15011 Aurora Ave N, Shoreline 98133
60 we
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM O ED-LYNN FELLOWSHIP Ed-Lynn Fellowship Hall 19820 40th Ave W, Ste 114, Lynnwood 98036
90
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM O CONTINENTAL BREAKFAST Lynnwood Alano Club 4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood 98036
90
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM O COFFEE CUP Swedish Hospital 21600 76th Ave W, 2nd Floor, Cafeteria Conf Rm, Edmonds 98026
90 cc wp
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM O LEARNING TO BE HERE Fremont Fellowship Hall 8916 Aurora Ave N, Seattle 98103
90 we
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM O LAKE CITY 11TH HOUR Lake City Comm Ctr 12531 28th Ave NE, Rm 8, Seattle 98125
(Back, SW corner)
60
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM O AS BILL SEES IT Lynnwood Alano Club 4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood 98036
90
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM O STILL AFLOAT Fremont Fellowship Hall 8916 Aurora Ave N, Seattle 98103
90 we
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM O SUNDAY TWELVE X TWELVE The Phoenix Club 15011 Aurora Ave N, Shoreline 98133
60 we
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM O SUNDAY BIG BOOK STUDY & MEDITATION Maplewood Presbyterian 19523 84th Ave W, Edmonds 98026
90
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM O SOMETHIN' CRAZY Fremont Fellowship Hall 8916 Aurora Ave N, Seattle 98103
90 we
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM O RED DOORS Ravenna Methodist 5751 33rd Ave NE, Seattle 98105
(Red door on NE 60th)
60 gs
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM O ED-LYNN FELLOWSHIP Ed-Lynn Fellowship Hall 19820 40th Ave W, Ste 114, Lynnwood 98036
90
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM O FREMONT HAPPY HOUR Fremont Fellowship Hall 8916 Aurora Ave N, Seattle 98103
90 we
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM O SANDPOINT BIG BOOK Magnuson Athletic Club 7751 63rd Ave NE, In Bldg, Seattle 98115
60 we wp wb
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM O AA4U TOO Shoreline Unitarian 14724 1st Ave NE, Shoreline 98155
60
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM O SOLUTIONS Lynnwood Alano Club 4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood 98036
90
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM C RESERVOIR St. Catherine of Siena Ch 814 NE 85th St, Basement, Seattle 98115
60
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM O NEW & ALIVE 22828 76th Ave N, Edmonds 98026
90 we wp wb
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM O SUNDAY NIGHT SPEAKERS Northwest Christian 7503 18th Ave NW, Seattle 98117
60 sp we wb
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM C THE ONLY REQUIREMENT Mountlake Terrace Comm Senior Ctr 23000 Lakeview Dr, Mountlake Terrace 98043
60 we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM C COUNTERPOINT St. Dunstan's Episcopal 722 N 145th St, Shoreline 98133
(90 minutes on last Sun)
60 we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O THE SPIRITUAL LINE University Christian 4731 15th Ave NE, Seattle 98105
90
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM O WE ARE NOT SAINTS Good Shepherd Baptist 6915 196th St SW, Lynnwood 98036
60
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM O BROADVIEW PRIMARY PURPOSE The Phoenix Club 15011 Aurora Ave N, Shoreline 98133
60 we
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM O ST. JUDE'S St. Pius X 22105 58th Ave W, School Library, Mountlake Terrace 98043
90
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM O MOUNTLAKE TERRACE Mountlake Terrace Library 23300 58th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace 98043
90 we wp wb
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM O OPEN DOOR Fremont Fellowship Hall 8916 Aurora Ave N, Seattle 98103
90 we
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM O ED-LYNN FELLOWSHIP Ed-Lynn Fellowship Hall 19820 40th Ave W, Ste 114, Lynnwood 98036
90
8:07 PM - 9:37 PM O 8:07 CANDLELIGHT Lynnwood Alano Club 4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood 98036
90 we wp wb
9:30 PM - 11:00 PM O CANDLELIGHT Fremont Fellowship Hall 8916 Aurora Ave N, Seattle 98103
90 we
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM O ED-LYNN FELLOWSHIP Ed-Lynn Fellowship Hall 19820 40th Ave W, Ste 114, Lynnwood 98036
90
Central - Sunday
Time Meeting Name Location Codes
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM C PRACTICE THESE PRINCIPLES Capitol Hill Presbyterian 1729 Harvard Ave, Seattle 98122
(Open topic)
60
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM O ABIGAIL'S GHOST Denny Park Lutheran 766 John St, Seattle 98109
(Enter on 8th)
60
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM O LA ESPERANZA 2040 Westlake Ave N, #411, Seattle 98109
90 ss
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM O BELLTOWN AM GROUP Uptown Espresso 2504 4th Ave, Seattle 98121
60
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM O SUN OF MADISON Madison Park Bath House 1900 43rd Ave E, Seattle 98112
90 we
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM O DONUT DUNKERS Cherry Fellowship Hall 2701 E Cherry St, Seattle 98122
90 we wp wb
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM C CENTRAL AREA WOMEN Cherry Fellowship Hall 2701 E Cherry St, Seattle 98122
90 wo we wp wb
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM O STOP THE MADNESS WOMEN Recovery Cafe 2022 Boren Ave, Seattle 98121
60 wo we wp wb
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM O THE RANCH St. Martin de Porres Shelter 1561 Alaskan Way S, Seattle 98134
60
5:00 PM - 5:50 PM O K.I.S.S. (KEEP IT SIMPLE STUPID) Seattle Area Support Groups 115 15th Ave E, Ste 201, Seattle 98112
50 gs
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM O FINE PRINT Mt. Baker Presbyterian 3201 Hunter Blvd S, Seattle 98144
60 we wb
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O QUEEN ANNE STUDY Queen Anne Methodist 1606 5th Ave W, Seattle 98119
(5th Sun Speaker)
90 we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O DOS O TRES Matt Talbot / New Hope Ctr 2313 3rd Ave S, Seattle 98121
90 ss we wb
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM O RECOVERY BEGINS Mt. Baker Presbyterian 3201 Hunter Blvd S, Seattle 98144
60
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM O SKY LOUNGE First Covenant 400 E Pike St, Seattle 98122
(Big Book)
60 ls
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM C PIKE MARKET SUNDAY Recovery Cafe 2022 Boren Ave, Seattle 98121
60
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM O BY THE BOOK Unity Ch 200 8th Ave N, Seattle 98109
(Last Sun Speaker)
60 we wb
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM O ATHEIST AGNOSTIC AA (AAAA) Seattle Area Support Groups 115 15th Ave E, Ste 201, Seattle 98112
60 gs we wp wb
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM O AFTER FIVERS Cherry Fellowship Hall 2701 E Cherry St, Seattle 98122
90 we wp wb
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM O SPIRITUAL LIVING Seattle Area Support Groups 115 15th Ave E, Ste 201, Seattle 98112
60 gs
West - Sunday
Time Meeting Name Location Codes
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM O AIRPORT EARLYBIRDS IHOP 20402 International Blvd, SeaTac 98198
60 we wp wb
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM O 90 MINUTE TUNE Neighborhood House 6400 Sylvan Way SW, Rm 207AB, Seattle 98126
90 we
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM C PASS IT ON Pass It On 17801 1st Ave S, Normandy Park 98148
60 we wp wb
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM O BREAKFAST WITH BILL W Dave's Diner 2825 S 188th St, SeaTac 98188
(Must be 21 or older)
60 we wp
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM O SUNDAY MORNING MAGIC Cascade Behavioral Hospital 12844 Military Rd S, Rm 171, Tukwila 98168
Sign-in at main entrance.
90 we wp wb
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM O WESTSIDE STORY (SUMMER) Alki Beach 2589 Alki Ave SW, April-Sept, Across from Alki Bakery, Seattle 98116
90 we wp wb
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM O WESTSIDE STORY (WINTER) Spuds Restaurant 2666 Alki Ave SW, Seattle 98116
(Meets Oct-April)
90
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM O TOES IN THE SAND Alki Beach 2333 Alki Ave SW, Seattle 98116
(Meets May-Sept on Beach)
60
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM O MANY PATHS - AGNOSTIC ATHEIST FRIENDLY Burien Comm Ctr 14700 6th Ave SW, Eagle Landing Rm, Burien 98166
60 we wp wb
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM O LANGUAGE OF THE HEART Vashon Presbyterian (In Belfry) 17708 Vashon Hwy SW, Vashon 98070
(Fragrance free)
90 sp
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM C PASS IT ON Pass It On 17801 1st Ave S, Normandy Park 98148
90 we wp wb
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM O A NEW BEGINNING A New Beginning 15403 Ambaum Blvd SW, Burien 98166
90
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM C PASS IT ON Pass It On 17801 1st Ave S, Normandy Park 98148
90 we wp wb
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM C A NEW BEGINNING A New Beginning 15403 Ambaum Blvd SW, Burien 98166
90
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM O "INTO THE MILK" AN AA MEETING Mike's Comm Cup 16260 Military Rd S, SeaTac 98188
60 we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM C STEPS 3 AND 11 Westside Unitarian 7141 California Ave SW, Seattle 98136
60
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O SOUTHWEST SIDERS Admiral Congregational 4320 SW Hill St, Seattle 98116
90 we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM C PASS IT ON Pass It On 17801 1st Ave S, Normandy Park 98148
90 we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O A NEW BEGINNING A New Beginning 15403 Ambaum Blvd SW, Burien 98166
90
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM C PASS IT ON Pass It On 17801 1st Ave S, Normandy Park 98148
90 wo we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O VASHON ISLAND GROUP - VINEYARD MEETING Episcopal Ch of the Holy Spirit 15420 Vashon Hwy S, Vashon 98070
90 we wp wb
9:00 PM - 10:30 PM O A NEW BEGINNING A New Beginning 15403 Ambaum Blvd SW, Burien 98166
90
South - Sunday
Time Meeting Name Location Codes
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM O SERENITY HALL GROUP Serenity Hall 12536 Renton Ave S, Seattle 98178
90
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM C MAY VALLEY GROUP CWA Union Hall 16328 Renton-Issaquah Rd, Renton 98059
90
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM O ASIAN CONNECTION Evergreen Bldg 15 S Grady Way, Ste 528, Renton 98057
60 we wp wb
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM O ASIAN CONNECTION Evergreen Bldg 15 S Grady Way, Ste 528, Renton 98057
60 we wp wb
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM O SOUTH SIDE BREAKFAST Rubattino's 813 S 3rd St, Renton 98057
90
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM O SOBER SOUPERS Serenity Hall 12536 Renton Ave S, Seattle 98178
90
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM O NEWCOMERS' MEETING Serenity Hall 12536 Renton Ave S, Seattle 98178
(Newcomers Meeting)
90
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM O TELL ME A STORY Serenity Hall 12536 Renton Ave S, Seattle 98178
90
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM O SERENITY HALL GROUP Serenity Hall 12536 Renton Ave S, Seattle 98178
(Newcomers Meeting)
90
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM C VOLVER A NACER 1225 Union Ave NE, Renton 98059
90 wo ss
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM O HOLLY COURT Southeast Seattle Senior Ctr 4655 S Holly St, Seattle 98118
90 we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O RENTON GROUP Lakeridge Lutheran 7465 S 112th St, Seattle 98178
90 we wp wb
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM O SERENITY HALL GROUP Serenity Hall 12536 Renton Ave S, Seattle 98178
(3rd Sun Speaker)
90
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM O 10 DE MARZO 228 Main Ave S, Ste B, Renton 98057
90 ss wp wb
South County - Sunday
Time Meeting Name Location Codes
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM O KENT EARLY BIRDS GROUP Southend Fellowship 321 3rd Ave S, Kent 98032
60 we
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM O RENTON EARLYBIRDS South King Alano Club 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002
90 we wp wb
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM O AUBURN AWAKE South King Alano Club 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002
60 we wp wb
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM O SOLID SOBRIETY BREAKFAST Golden Steer Restaurant 23826 104th Ave SE, Kent 98031
90 we wp wb
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM O EVERGREEN SOUTH BREAKFAST Auburn Eagles 702 M St SE, Auburn 98002
90 we wp wb
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM O "THE 9:15" South King Alano Club 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002
90 we wp wb
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM O UPON AWAKENING Maple Valley Bar & Grill 23846 SE Kent-Kangley Rd, Maple Valley 98038
90 wp we wb
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM O SOUTHEND FELLOWSHIP Southend Fellowship 321 3rd Ave S, Kent 98032
90
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM O FREEDOM TO CHANGE South King Alano Club 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002
60 we wp wb
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM O GRUPO LA ULTIMA ESPERANZA Principal Fundraiser 310 Auburn Way N, Ste B, Auburn 98002
90 ss
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM O NEW KENT FELLOWSHIP South King Alano Club 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002
90 we wp wb
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM O SOUTHEND FELLOWSHIP Southend Fellowship 321 3rd Ave S, Kent 98032
90
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM O SOBRIETY SEEKERS South King Alano Club 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002
90 we wp wb
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM O UN DIA A LA VEZ JRB Multimedia 231 1st Ave S, Kent 98032
90 ss
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM O NEW MIRACLE HALL South King Alano Club 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002
90 we wp wb
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM O SOUTHEND FELLOWSHIP Southend Fellowship 321 3rd Ave S, Kent 98032
90
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM C STEP SISTERS Kent Lutheran 336 2nd Ave S, Kent 98032
60 wo
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM O SOBRIETY IN THE STICKS Cedar Grange #534 22531 SE 216th St, Maple Valley 98038
90 we wp wb
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM O PSYCHIC CHANGE South King Alano Club 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002
60 we wp wb
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM C ENUMCLAW SUNDAY Calvary Presbyterian 1725 Porter St, Enumclaw 98022
Enter on Wells
90 an
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM C HEALTHY WOMEN Good Shepherd Episcopal 345 S 312th St, Federal Way 98003
60 wo
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O FEDERAL WAY SUNDAY STEP Christ Lutheran 2501 SW 320th St, Federal Way 98023
90 cc
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O COVINGTON ROUNDTABLE Covington Comm Ch 17455 SE Wax Rd, Covington 98042
90 wp
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM O 4TH DIMENSION AA South King Alano Club 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002
60 we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O SUNDAY NITE DINNER BUNCH IHOP 1044 SuperMall Way, Auburn 98001
(Optional dinner 6:30 PM)
90 we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O SOUTHEND FELLOWSHIP Southend Fellowship 321 3rd Ave S, Kent 98032
90
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O NEW FOUND FREEDOM South King Alano Club 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002
90 an at we wp wb
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM C AUBURN ALKEES Holy Family Catholic 505 17th St SE, Auburn 98002
90 an we wp wb
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM O GRUPO LA ULTIMA ESPERANZA Principal Fundraiser 310 Auburn Way N, Ste B, Auburn 98002
90 ss
9:00 PM - 10:30 PM O SERENITY AFTER HOURS South King Alano Club 1317 Harvey Rd, Auburn 98002
90 we wp wb
Eastside - Sunday
Time Meeting Name Location Codes
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM O WAKE UP DAILY Alano Club of the Eastside 12302 NE 8th St, Annex, Bellevue 98005
60 we wp wb
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM O NAMELESS BUNCH OF DRUNKS Bellevue Christian Reformed 1221 148th Ave NE, Bellevue 98007
90
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM O FRESH START Alano Club of the Eastside 12302 NE 8th St, Clubhouse, Bellevue 98005
60 we wp wb
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM O SEVEN AND SOBER Northshore Senior Ctr 10201 E Riverside Dr, Bothell 98011
Enter back door(Kid friendly)
60 we wp wb
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM O MEDITATION IN RECOVERY Bellevue Christian Reformed 1221 148th Ave NE, Bellevue 98007
60
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM O SERENITY ON SUNDAY Hope Hall 8305 Meadowbrook Way SE, Snoqualmie 98065
60
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM O ANY LENGTHS Swedish Medical Ctr 751 NE Blakely Dr, In Caf_, Issaquah 98029
90 we wp wb
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM O BELLEVUE BREAKFAST Denny's Restaurant 12106 NE 124th St, Kirkland 98034
90
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM O BETTER ODDS SOBER Kirkland Congregational 106 5th Ave, Rm 21, Kirkland 98033
90 yp
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM O ISSAQUAH BREAKFAST SERVED Issaquah Comm Hall 180 E Sunset Way, Issaquah 98027
West of Fire Hall
90 wp wb
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM O RIGHT SIDE OF THE TRACKS Masonic Unity Lodge 119 W North Bend Way, 2nd Floor, North Bend 98045
90 we wb
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM O DUVALL SUNDAY MORNING Duvall Library 15619 NE Main St, Basement, Rose rm, Duvall 98019
90
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM O EASTSIDE BREAKFAST Alano Club of the Eastside 12302 NE 8th St, Annex, Bellevue 98005
90 we wp wb
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM O OSAT SUNDAY Tiger Mountain Please call GSIG (206) 587-2838, Issaquah 98027
90
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM O RECOV'R WE VFW Hall 4330 148th Ave NE, Redmond 98052
(Back of building, downstairs)
60
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM O SHARING THE LEGACY Hunts Point Town Hall 3000 Hunts Point Rd, Bellevue 98004
90 we wp wb
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM O AA SPIRITS GROUP 12 & 12 Fellowship 23732 Bothell Everett Hwy, Bothell 98021
90 we wp wb
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM O EASTSIDE NOONERS Alano Club of the Eastside 12302 NE 8th St, Annex, Bellevue 98005
60 we wp wb
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM O DESTINOS FELICES Alano Club of the Eastside 12302 NE 8th St, Clubhouse, Bellevue 98005
90 ss we wp wb
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM C GRAPEVINE GROUP Alano Club of the Eastside 12302 NE 8th St, Annex, Bellevue 98005
90 we wp wb
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM O SERENITY SUNDAY 12 & 12 Fellowship 23732 Bothell Everett Hwy, Bothell 98021
90 we wp wb
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM O LIVING SOBER Alano Club of the Eastside 12302 NE 8th St, Annex, Bellevue 98005
75 we wp wb
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM O SOBER ON SUNDAY Masonic Unity Lodge 119 W North Bend Way, 2nd Floor, North Bend 98045
90 we wb
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM O CORE RELATIONS Issaquah Comm Hall 180 E Sunset Way, Issaquah 98027
West of Fire Hall
90 mo
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM C SERENITY SUNDAY Mercer Island Methodist 7070 SE 24th St, Mercer Island 98040
60
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM C SUNDAY BIG BOOK STUDY Holy Cross Ch 11526 162nd Ave NE, Redmond 98052
(Behind church)
90 we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O STEPPIN' UP Grace Lutheran 9625 NE 8th St, Bellevue 98004
90
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O FOURTH STEP WRITERS Alano Club of the Eastside 12302 NE 8th St, Bellevue 98005
90 we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM O SOLUTIONS GROUP Hope Hall 8305 Meadowbrook Way SE, Snoqualmie 98065
60
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM C 60 MINUTES IN PRESTON Preston Fire Hall 8641 Preston-Fall City Rd SE, Preston 98027
60
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O TOTEM LAKE Our Redeemer Lutheran 11611 NE 140th St, Kirkland 98034
90
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O A SUNDAY'S REPRIEVE 12 & 12 Fellowship 23732 Bothell Everett Hwy, Bothell 98021
90 we wp wb
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM O SANITY IN SOBRIETY Fairfax Hospital 10200 NE 132nd St, Kirkland 98034
90
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM O HAPPY DESTINIES Alano Club of the Eastside 12302 NE 8th St, Annex, Bellevue 98005
90 we wp wb
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM O CLYDE HILL STEP STUDY Sacred Heart Ch 9460 NE 14th St, Bellevue 98004
(Door marked "Hall")
90
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM O MAXIMUM SERVICE Kirkland Congregational 106 5th Ave, Kirkland 98033
90
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM C CREEKSIDE STUDY Lakeside-Milam 10322 NE 132nd St, Kirkland 98034
(1st Sun of month only)
90 we wp wb
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM O SOBRIETY LIFELINE Issaquah Comm Hall 180 E Sunset Way, Issaquah 98027
West of Fire Hall
90 we wp wb
9:00 PM - 10:30 PM O THE 9:09 12 & 12 Fellowship 23732 Bothell Everett Hwy, Bothell 98021
90 we wp wb
9:30 PM - 11:00 PM O ESSENTIALS GROUP Alano Club of the Eastside 12302 NE 8th St, Annex, Bellevue 98005
90 we wp wb
North - Monday
Time Meeting Name Location Codes
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM C ON AWAKENING @ LAC Lynnwood Alano Club 4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood 98036
60 we wb
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM O TUG (The Unity Group) Mt. Zion Lutheran 21428 44th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace 98043
90 we wp wb
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM O WATER'S EDGE Puget Sound Yacht Club 2321 N Northlake Way, Seattle 98103
60 we wp wb
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM O MORNING RUSH Our Redeemer Lutheran 2400 NW 85th St, Seattle 98117
60 we wp wb
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM C FREMONT TRIANGLE Fremont Baptist 717 N 36th St, Seattle 98103
60
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM C ON AWAKENING Red Robin 555 Northgate Way, Seattle 98125
Enter from East lot
60 wp we wb
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM O AM AA Fire Station #15 18800 44th Ave W, Lynnwood 98036
(South side)
60 we wp wb
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM C THE DOCKSIDE SOLUTION Dockside Solutions 7001 Seaview Ave NW, #160, Seattle 98117
60 we wp
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM O BROADVIEW WAKEUP The Phoenix Club 15011 Aurora Ave N, Shoreline 98133
60 we
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM O ABBEY Maplewood Presbyterian 19523 84th Ave W, Edmonds 98026
90
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM O LUCKY LADIES OF LAKE CITY Savior Lutheran 12507 27th Ave NE, Seattle 98125
(Big Book)
60 wo we
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM O DAILY REPRIEVE Northminster Presbyterian 7706 25th Ave NW, Seattle 98117
60 we wb
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM O AGAPE Ballard First Lutheran 2006 NW 65th St, Seattle 98117
60 we wp wb
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM O ED-LYNN FELLOWSHIP Ed-Lynn Fellowship Hall 19820 40th Ave W, Ste 114, Lynnwood 98036
90
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM O GUNNY SACK HILL Lynnwood Alano Club 4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood 98036
90 we wp wb
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM O BROADVIEW NOON The Phoenix Club 15011 Aurora Ave N, Shoreline 98133
90 we
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM O LATE ARRIVALS Fremont Fellowship Hall 8916 Aurora Ave N, Seattle 98103
90 we
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM O LIVING IN SOBRIETY Ballard First Lutheran 2006 NW 65th St, Seattle 98117
60 we wp wb
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM O ED-LYNN FELLOWSHIP Ed-Lynn Fellowship Hall 19820 40th Ave W, Ste 114, Lynnwood 98036
90
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM O BROADVIEW HAPPY HOUR The Phoenix Club 15011 Aurora Ave N, Shoreline 98133
60 we
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM O FREMONT HAPPY HOUR Fremont Fellowship Hall 8916 Aurora Ave N, Seattle 98103
90 we
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM O HAPPY HOUR Lynnwood Alano Club 4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood 98036
90
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM O VETERANS STEPPING INTO THE LIGHT Compass Housing Alliance 1301 N 200th St, Shoreline 98133
90
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM O DUCK ISLAND Greenwood Christian 8018 Fremont Ave N, Seattle 98103
60 we wp wb
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM C LYNNWOOD MEN'S GROUP Marco's Restaurant 17525 Hwy 99, Lynnwood 98037
60 mo
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O TUG (The Unity Group) Mt. Zion Lutheran 21428 44th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace 98043
90 we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O HEARTBREAKERS St. John Lutheran 5515 Phinney Ave N, Seattle 98103
90 cc we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM O MILL CREEK DISCUSSION GROUP North Creek Presbyterian 621 164th St SE, Mill Creek 98012
60 we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM C WOMEN'S RENDEZVOUS Ballard First Lutheran 2006 NW 65th St, Seattle 98117
60 wo we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O WOMEN FRIENDS Faith Comm Ch 10220 238th St SW, Edmonds 98020
90 wo we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O GRUPO MILAGRO DEL SIGLO XX Christ the King School 415 N 117th St, Shoreline 98133
90 ss
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O GRUPO CAMINO SEGURO Lynnwood Alano Club 4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood 98036
90 ss
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM O BROADVIEW OPEN DOOR The Phoenix Club 15011 Aurora Ave N, Shoreline 98133
60 we
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM O BALLARD BIG BOOK St. Alphonsus Catholic 5816 15th Ave NW, McGrath Library, Seattle 98107
90 we wp
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM O RICHMOND BEACH Ch of the Nazarene 1900 N 175th St, Shoreline 98133
90 an we wp wb
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM O KEYSTONE MEN Maple Park Lutheran 17620 60th Ave W, Lynnwood 98037
90 mo
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM C LYNNWOOD STUDY Rock of Hope Ch 8713 220th St SW, Edmonds 98026
90 we wp
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM C MARTHA LAKE GROUP Martha Lake Baptist 17319 Larch Way, Lynnwood 98037
90
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM C LAKE CITY Lake City Christian 1933 NE 125th St, Seattle 98125
90 we wp wb
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM O BALLARD Our Redeemer Lutheran 2400 NW 85th St, Seattle 98117
90 we wp wb
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM C SOMETIMES QUICKLY New Hope Ch 19350 Firlands Way N, Shoreline 98133
60 we wp wb
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM O ED-LYNN FELLOWSHIP Ed-Lynn Fellowship Hall 19820 40th Ave W, Ste 114, Lynnwood 98036
90
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM O BOILED OWL Broadview Comm Ch 325 N 125th St, Shoreline 98133
60 we wp wb
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM O DARE TO BE SOBER Fremont Fellowship Hall 8916 Aurora Ave N, Seattle 98103
90 we
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM O ED-LYNN FELLOWSHIP Ed-Lynn Fellowship Hall 19820 40th Ave W, Ste 114, Lynnwood 98036
90
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM O YOUNG PEOPLE 'R' US Fremont Fellowship Hall 8916 Aurora Ave N, Seattle 98103
90 yp we wp wb
12:00 AM - 1:30 AM O LAST CALL / HOOTOWL Ed-Lynn Fellowship Hall 19820 40th Ave W, Ste 114, Lynnwood 98036
90
Central - Monday
Time Meeting Name Location Codes
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM O AS BILL SEES IT Seattle Area Support Groups 115 15th Ave E, Ste 201, Seattle 98112
60 gs
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM O BELLTOWN AM GROUP Street Bean Espresso 2711 3rd Ave, Seattle 98121
60 we
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM C PRACTICE THESE PRINCIPLES Capitol Hill Presbyterian 1729 Harvard Ave, Seattle 98122
(Traditions)
60 ls
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM O ON THE WATERFRONT Ctr for Wooden Boats 1010 Valley St, Seattle 98109
60
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM C ABIGAIL'S GHOST Denny Park Lutheran 766 John St, Seattle 98109
(Enter on 8th)
60
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM O RISE "N" SHINE Cherry Fellowship Hall 2701 E Cherry St, Seattle 98122
90 we wp wb
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM O LAST CALL AT 11:00 AM Frye Apartments 223 Yesler Way, Seattle 98104
90 we wb
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM O MONDAY MEN TOGETHER Seattle Area Support Groups 115 15th Ave E, Ste 201, Seattle 98112
60 mo, gs
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM O DOWNTOWN STEP STUDY YMCA 909 4th Ave, Rm 101, Seattle 98104
60
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM C WINGS Seattle First Baptist 1111 Harvard Ave, Seattle 98122
60 we wb
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM C S.T.I.R. YWCA 1118 5th Ave, Seattle 98101
60 wo
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM O SOBER - ON MEDS Seattle Area Support Groups 115 15th Ave E, Ste 201, Seattle 98112
60 gs
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM O NINE-TO-FIVE Cherry Fellowship Hall 2701 E Cherry St, Seattle 98122
90 we wp wb
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM O SOBER ON THE STREET Matt Talbot / New Hope Ctr 2313 3rd Ave S, Seattle 98121
90 we wb
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM O STOP THE MADNESS Recovery Cafe 2022 Boren Ave, Seattle 98121
60 we wp wb
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM O AA BIG BOOK STUDY Seattle Area Support Groups 115 15th Ave E, Ste 201, Seattle 98112
90 mo, gs
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM O TRAVELERS & TRUDGERS The Josephinum 1902 2nd Ave, Seattle 98101
(Downstairs)
60 we wp wb
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM O MONDAY NIGHT WOMEN'S CANDLELIGHT Cherry Fellowship Hall 2701 E Cherry St, Seattle 98122
(Candlelight)
90 wo we wp wb
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM O ATHEIST AGNOSTIC AA (AAAA) Seattle Area Support Groups 115 15th Ave E, Ste 201, Seattle 98112
60 gs we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O LA ESPERANZA 2040 Westlake Ave N, #411, Seattle 98109
90 ss
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM O NATIVE AMERICAN GROUP Trinity Episcopal 609 8th Ave N, Seattle 98104
90 gs we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM C UNITY WOMEN'S MEETING Unity on Union Bookstore 2420 E Union St, Seattle 98122
60 wo
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM O SHIP CANAL GROUP First Free Methodist 3200 3rd Ave W, Glen Rm, Seattle 98119
60 we wp wb
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM O STOP THE MADNESS Recovery Cafe 2022 Boren Ave, Seattle 98121
60 we wp wb
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM O DRUNKS 'R' US Immanuel Lutheran 1215 Thomas St, Seattle 98109
90 we wp wb
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM C BROADWAY GROUP St. Mark's Episcopal Cathedral 1245 10th Ave E, Seattle 98102
(In back)
90 we wp wb
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM O AFTER FIVERS Cherry Fellowship Hall 2701 E Cherry St, Seattle 98122
90 we wp wb
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM O CHERRY WOMEN'S Cherry Fellowship Hall 2701 E Cherry St, Seattle 98122
90 wo we wp wb
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM O QUEERS, CRACKPOTS & FALLEN WOMEN Seattle Area Support Groups 115 15th Ave E, Ste 201, Seattle 98112
60 wo, gs
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM C SEATTLE MEN'S GROUP Denny Park Lutheran 766 John St, Seattle 98109
60 mo we wp wb
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM O QUEEN ANNE GAY GROUP St. Paul's Episcopal 15 Roy St, Seattle 98109
(Side entrance downstairs)
60 gs
West - Monday
Time Meeting Name Location Codes
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM O DAWN PATROL II Admiral Congregational 4320 SW Hill St, Seattle 98116
60 we wp wb
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM O AIRPORT EARLYBIRDS IHOP 20402 International Blvd, SeaTac 98198
60 we wp wb
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM O VASHON ON AWAKENING Vashon Presbyterian (In Belfry) 17708 Vashon Hwy SW, Vashon 98070
60

Pages